Coach Gaines Recruiting, Logo

Phone Icon (940) 453-8507
15620 Mayflower Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76262

Results

Class of 2014 Scholarship Recipients:

Caleb Plumlee (Springtown) Air Force
Frank Tull (Bishop Dunne) Brown
Isaiah Hall (Burleson) Houston Baptist
Nick Natour (Frisco Lone Star) SMU

Nick Natour

Kelton Versey (Lake Worth) Angelo State
Geoffery Nwarie (Richardson Pearce) Okla Panhandle
Howard Clay (Killeen Ellison) West Texas A&M
Mike Wallace (Hebron) Texas A&M Commerce
Jalen Blanton (Scurry-Rosser) West Texas A&M
Jacob Sherrill (Burleson Centennial) Truman State
Chochy Luce (Lovejoy) Texas A&M Commerce
Carson Proffitt (Hebron) Emporia State
Aaron Maxwell (Denton) Mary Hardin Baylor
James Collins (Salado) Mary Hardin Baylor
Tanner Moss (Richland) Ouachita Baptist
Kelton Grimes (Seagoville) William & Penn
Tyler Hayes (Quinlan Ford) Friends
Marcus Bradford (Frisco Liberty) Southwestern
Tariq Mustafaa (Midlothian) Doane

Isaiah Hall Class of 2014

Gavin Burford (Hebron) Abilene Christian
Jacob Sisk (Colleyville Heritage) Central Arkansas
Myles Solsberry (Plano) Abilene Christian
Griffin Pickler (Colleyville Heritage) SE Missouri
Robert Ballard (S.A. Johnson) Stephen F. Austin
Jacob Addison (Mans.Timberview) Mckendree
Jabrill & Jaquill Smith (Waco) Southern Nazarene
Ian Neithercut (Frisco Centennial) Truman State
Tony Villereal (Frisco Lone Star) Adams State
Nate Nelson (Richardson Pearce) Mckendree
Stephen Bennett (Lovejoy) Mckendree


2015 Scholarship Recipients:

Nick Ralston (Argyle) Arizona State
Terence Steele (Cibolo Steele) Texas Tech
Hunter Herndon (North Forney) SMU
Beau Hott (Plano) New Mexico
Erik Beilman (SA Brandeis) New Mexico
Jeremy Hodowanic (Nort Forney) Navy
Maxx Crosby (Colleyville Heritage) Eastern Michigan
Charles Walker (Keller Fossil Ridge) Harvard
Ryan Suitt (FW All Saints) Columbia
Ryan Phillippe (Colleyville Heritage) Northern Arizona
Demarco Corbin (Colleyville Heritage) Illinois State
Dean Ragston (Caney Creek) Tennessee State
Jordan Jones (Frisco Lone Star) Stephen F. Austin
Noah McMeans (La Vernia) Incarnate Word
Jamie King (Azle) Grambling
Jordan Hoy (Rockwall Heath) Montana State
Preston Nix (Dallas Christian) Colgate
Jay Galloway (Rockwall) Townson
Devin McCord (Frisco Centennial) Missouri S&T
Wyatt Miller (Rockwall) William & Jewell
David Dennis (Kemp) UT Permian Basin
KT Smeby (Keller Central) Fort Hays State
Sam Davis (Richardson Pearce) Minn Crookston
Trey Foster (FW Nolan Catholic) Minn Crookston

Sid Irwin (Burleson Centennial) NW Oklahoma St
Nick Felix (Colleyville Heritage) W. New Mexico
Kiel Simas (Mckinney Boyd) Fort Hays State
Justin Toberny (Colleyville Heritage) NW Okla St
Trey Harris (Hemphill) UT Permian Basin
Stephen McHardy (Hebron) Arkansas Tech
Matt Savis (Van) SE Oklahoma State
David Chandler (Caddo Mills) Chadron State
Armando Martinez (Lytle) Chadron State
Draeshaun Hannah (Fairfield) West Texas A&M
Kane Price (Arlington Heights) UT Permian Basin
Neema Behbahani (Plano) Texas A&M Commerce
Najee Mustafaa (Midlothian) Doane
Corey Patuela (Seagoville) Dordt
Austin Bonner (Frisco Lone Star) McPherson
Dustin Blankmeyer (Bellville) Avila
Dalton Cole (Azle) Benedictine
David Deramee (Denton) McPherson
Napolian Upton (Itasca) Bethel
Nick Patton (Lewisville) Bethany
Robert Adams (Frisco Lone Star) Dordt
Justus Velicer (Frisco Lone Star) Lyons
Marshall Gilbreath (Azle) SAGU
Lane Yancy (Joshua) Mid - American

2016 Scholarship Recipients:

Brandon Stephens (Plano) UCLA 
Charles Oliver (Fairfield) Texas A &M
Madre Harper (Arlington Lamar) Oklahoma State
Blake Hickey (Godley) Kansas State
Collin Whitaker (Plano Prestonwood) Rice
Khari Muhammad (Desoto) UNT
Peyton Long (Dallas Jesuit) Navy
Phillip Frost (Keller Central) Princeton
Anthony Pegues (Frisco Centennial) Montana State
Demetri Freeman (Mexia) Texas Southern
Wyatt Trahan (Kerrville Tivy) Augustana
Preston Haire (Byron Nelson) Oklahoma Baptist
Taylor Sweatt (Argyle) Truman State
Maliq Owens (Sherman) Missouri Southern
Joe Greutman (Byron Nelson) NW Oklahoma
Rodney Higgins (Wichita Falls) Midwestern State
Reece Shaw (Ft. Worth SW Christian) Henderson State
Lucas Hayes (Coppell) Arkansas Tech
Kyle Copeland (Bonham) East Central Okla.
Devin Abdullah (Euless Trinity) Dickinson State
Karsten Mack (Trinity) Dickinson State                                        Junathean McAllister (Mansfield) Midland Unniversity                      Justin Upshaw-Mendoza (S.A East Central) Lyons College

Zac Maley (Royse City) Ouachita Baptist
Evan Whaley (Houston Strake Jesuit) Colorado Mines
Cade Dyal (Kerrville Tivy) Texas A & M Kingsville
Sean Addicks (Wylie East) Midwestern State
Beau Kalbacher (Austin High) West Texas A & M
Brandon Julian (Killeen) Oklahoma Panhandle
Miquel Hudson (McKinney North) SE Oklahoma
Greg Davis (Mansfield) SE Oklahoma
Lane Isom (Bells) SE Oklahoma
Brandon Santos (Springtown) Sterling
Jared Bell (Wylie East) SE Oklahoma
Travis Tolbert (Celina) Arkansas Tech

Justin Lilley (Pearland) Georgetown
Ryan Durdon (Decatur) Concordia
Jacob Kemp (Decatur) Concordia
Hunter Prince (McKinney) Tabor
Zayne Johnson (Mansfield) Hastings
Steve Largent (Huntsville) Dickinson State
Isaiah Gore (McKinney Christian) Doane
Jonanthan Rush (New Braunfels Canyon) Dickinson State
Rayandre Browning(Bremond) Hastings College                                Dillon Payne (Burleson Centennial) Friends University
Chase Houston (Van) Ouachita Baptist


2017 Scholarship Recipients:

Chris Miller (Denton) Colorado
Dominic Williams (Frisco Independence) Kansas
Justin Guy-Robinson (Pearland) SMU
Willie Cherry (Wichita Falls Rider) Ohio
Khari Dickinson (N. Forney) Navy
Caleb McKee (Arlington) Army
Hanif Muhammad (Clear Falls) McNeese St
Kyle Burford (Carrollton Hebron) Princeton
C.J Wall (Plano) Princeton
Peyton Bird (Eastland) ACU
James Brown (Stafford) ACU
Connor Jackson (Dallas Jesuit) Augustana
Trent Easle y(Grand Saline) NW Okla
Mason Ray (Bryan) Texas A&M Commerce
Tyler Milliken (Byron Nelson) Midwestern St
Alexis Lawerence (Mesquite Horn) Texas Women Univ
Cody Norris (Irving Nimitz) SE Okla
Payton McAlister (Decatur) Florida Tech                                                       Perry Radway (Mckinney North) Delta State
Marcel Jones (Irving Nimitz) Benedictine                                                     Micah Ellis (Dayton) Tabor                                                                         Kyle Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills) Bethel                                     Kaleb Mendoza (San Antonio St. Anthony) Lyons
Taylor Kenda (Keller Central) Ottawa
Cade Marriot (Arlington Martin) Wayland Baptist                               Jaidon Smith (Brazoswood) Bethel                                                    Damon Williams (Saginaw Bosewell) Cheyney                                  Johnny Solis (Royse City) Texas College

Nick Novak (Boerne) Augustana
Hunter Batton (Bryan) NW Okla
Austyn Alvarado (SA Clark) SE Okla
James Blue (FW South Hills) Bemidji St
Trystan McGee (Caddo Mills) Bemidji St
Connor Houston (Van) Henderson St
Matthew Roach (Leon) Midwestern St
Tanner Savoy (Justin Northwest) William & Jewell
Evan Foston (George Ranch) Southern Nazarene
Tyler Robertson (Dallas Christian) West Texas A&M
Troy Porche (Houston Lamar) Midwestern St
Dylan Bauer (Rowlett) Southern Nazarene
Cameron Belk (Trinity Christian) Evangel
Michael Steelman (Overton) Tabor
Sam Rosenstengle (Royse City) Baker
Anthony Blacknall (Rockwall) Texas Wesleyan
Joel Serralde (Keller Timber Creek) Wayland Baptist                                  Calvin Williams (Mount Pleasant) Texas Wesleyan                                      Isaiah Coffer-Jones (Naaman Forest) Tabor                              
Andrew Jones (Irving Nimitz) Benedictine                                                     Dustin Ramos (Sinton) Waldorf                                                               Mike Phillips (Justin Northwest) Southern Nazarene                      Stephen Barefield (Fort Worth Western Hills) Texas College            Keanu Robinson (Caldwell) Dickinson State                                   Kiandric Morris (Royse City) Texas College                                          Scout Powers (Seminole) Lyons College                                       Mikhaelis Moore (Anahuac) Sterling College                                           Josh Jones (Clear Creek) Bethel 

CJ Wall - Princeton Football


Class of 2018 Scholarship Recipients:

Stefan Cobbs (Keller Fossil Ridge) Boise State
Triston Anderson (Rockwall) Arkansas State
Josh McDowell (Jacksonville) Houston Baptist
Pierce DeVaughn (Prestonwood Christian) Connecticut
CeCori Tolds (Manvel) Incarnate Word
Jordan Bullard (Aldine Eisenhower) McNeese St
Tyrese White (Hamshire -Fannett) Army
Will Eveld (Navarro) Brown
Matt Gadek (McKinney)  Northern Colorado
Caelan Keenan (Boerne) Northern Colorado
Jevin Jackson (Prosper) Howard
Clark Whitaker (Hebron) Lindenwood
Kelton Tezeno (Burleson Centennial) SW Baptist
Cedric Johnson (Sachse) Univ of Mary
Cameron McEntire (Saginaw) Harding
Kevin Valdez (Sachse) SW Baptist
Gamble Moore (Azle) Southern Nazarene
Armon Johnson (Prosper) Univ of Mary
Chance Morse (Bells) Southern Nazarene
Max Perez (Austin McCallum) West Texas A&M
Dillon Mata (Austin High) West Texas A&M
Travis White (Richmond Foster) West Texas A&M
Kyle Hinds (Plano West) East Central Oklahoma
Jorge Vargas (WF Rider) SE Oklahoma
Donevin Manuel (Spring) West Texas A&M
Houston Haines (Sulphur) East Central Oklahoma
Dariyon Taylor (Atascocita) Texas A&M Commerce
Joseph Nwisienyi (Richardson) Delta St                                                  Orion Williams (Liberty Eylau) SE Oklahoma

Terrance Hamilton (Waco) UTPB
Hunter Hawthrone (Bells) SE Oklahoma
David Threadgill (Midland Christian) West Texas A&M
Jordan McNeely (Azle) Texas Wesleyan
Kougar Rodriguez (Midland Lee) Concordia
Brandon Anderson (Lake Highlands) Friends
Kevin Pate (Austin) Kansas Wesleyan
Cody Dooley (Mansfield) Doane
David Love (Prosper) Evangel
Treshon Pickett (Stony Point) Montana Tech
Johnny Robinson (Aldine Eisenhower) Condoria
Andrew Mills (McKinney) Doane
Devan Mason (Kennedale) Wayland Baptist
Colton Roberts (Commanche) Bacone
Kayla Robinson (Aldine Eisenhower) Grambling
Trajan Johnson (McCamey) Franklin Pierce
Kaitlin Patulea (Seagoville) Southwestern College
Myles Alexander(Copperas Cove) Oklahoma Panhandle
Kase Clark(Karnes City) Kansas Wesleyan
Gavin Brown (Sanger) Bacone
Cade Garner-Stewart (Copperas Cove) Oklahoma Panhandle
Morgan Barker (Eastland) Concordia
Gilbert Niaves (Cotulla) Bethel
James Hendon (San Angelo Central) Missouri Valley
Isaiah English (San Angelo Lakeview) Wayland Baptist
Mark Shelton (North Crowley) Missouri Valley
Devondre Domgalaski (San Antonio Kennedy) Graceland
Lamont Teamer (San Antonio Kennedy) Graceland

Caelan Keenan

Caelan Keenan Class of 2018 Attending University of Northern Colorado